2018 Wednesday Night Series 1, Race 1

2018-04-18; CB Daly Grind; PRO Dykman
 

Cruising TOT

 Start: 18:35:00; Course AJGA; Length 3.17
Place OTL Sail No Boat Skipper Rating Finish Allowance Corrected Behind SPM Manual Points
1 16 93669 Celerity M&M Walker 162 19:36:00 -00:05:18 00:55:42 00:00:00 1
    63245 Tango Randall Rainey 189 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNF 2
    131 Sara Joe Morris 174 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 4
    238 Healing Power Steven Braunstein 102 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 4
    1497 Boat Box R & M Harmon 156 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 4
 

Multihull

 Start: 18:30:00; Course AJGA; Length 3.17
Place OTL Sail No Boat Skipper Rating Finish Allowance Corrected Behind SPM Manual Points
1 8 185 Fair Curve John Nicholson -21 19:13:43 00:10:00 00:53:43 00:00:00 1
2 12 410 Lola the Wild Child Russell Wesdyk 48 19:26:46 00:04:57 01:01:43 00:08:00 151 2
3 13 212 Esterel Michael Daly 39 19:28:18 00:06:03 01:04:21 00:10:38 201 3
    97 Tri-umph James Floyd 118 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 5
    179 Tri-pawed Keith Chapman 48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 5
 

Non-Spinnaker TOT

 Start: 18:25:00; Course AJGA; Length 3.17
Place OTL Sail No Boat Skipper Rating Finish Allowance Corrected Behind SPM Manual Points
1 11 32694 Endless Summer Alan Weiss 159 19:24:39 -00:04:57 00:54:42 00:00:00 1
2 14 299 Allu Joe Berchielli 171 19:29:22 -00:06:20 00:58:02 00:03:20 63 2
3 15 63014 White Lightning Charles Hutchinson 180 19:32:36 -00:07:24 01:00:12 00:05:30 104 3
    326 Arrivederci Mark Hagerty 177 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 5
    93154 Vagabond Jack Lusby 165 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 5
    170 Merlin Clent Lowe 186 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 5
    273 Caution Dan Somerville 171 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 5
    41857 Mischief Jim Bradac 114 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 5
    83160 Dragonfly John Aellen 105 19:17:58 -00:00:24 00:52:34 00:00:00 DSQ 10
 

Spinnaker 1 TOT

 Start: 18:15:00; Course AJGA; Length 3.17
Place OTL Sail No Boat Skipper Rating Finish Allowance Corrected Behind SPM Manual Points
1 1 USA 9 UltraViolet Dave Prucnal 84 18:56:33 00:01:03 00:42:36 00:00:00 1
2 2 53355 Charlie Bruce Mitchell 72 18:56:46 00:01:53 00:43:39 00:01:03 19 2
3 3 53437 No name Brad Hansen 123 19:02:35 -00:01:37 00:45:58 00:03:22 63 3
4 4 350 Beagle Colin Mackenzie 126 19:06:57 -00:01:59 00:49:58 00:07:22 139 4
    21 Flicker Tom Price 126 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 6
    83350 Incommunicado Ed Tracey 117 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 6
    201 Miss Margaret John Brady 81 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 6
    73027 Eighth Deadly Sin Mike Mullarky 72 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 6
    33487 Wabbit Graham Allan 126 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 6
    USA-731 Jezebel Chris Lindsay 120 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 6
 

Spinnaker 2 TOT

 Start: 18:20:00; Course AJGA; Length 3.17
Place OTL Sail No Boat Skipper Rating Finish Allowance Corrected Behind SPM Manual Points
1 5 3445 Capricious Ed Poe 186 19:11:46 -00:06:02 00:45:44 00:00:00 1
2 6 23514 Ole Yella Jim Gary 174 19:12:32 -00:05:22 00:47:10 00:01:26 27 2
3 7 13177 Heyday Shep Drain 174 19:13:06 -00:05:25 00:47:41 00:01:57 36 3
    31314 Daly Grind John Daly 156 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 CB AVG
    92560 Hadley Movin Collin Jones 213 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 5
    33485 Rebecca Bill Paul 174 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 5
    562 Windswept Lanny Helms 225 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 5
    13445 Sagacious Roger Bartholomee 213 19:22:03 -00:09:11 00:52:52 00:00:00 DSQ 9


Generated by WebScore on 05/24/2018 11:44:55
Design & content copyright © 2011-2018 by North Wind Innovations