2018 Wednesday Night Series 1, Race 5

2018-05-16; CB Esterel; PRO Jon Anthony
 

Cruising TOT

 Start: 18:55:40; Course FHEF; Length 3.96
Place OTL Sail No Boat Skipper Rating Finish Allowance Corrected Behind SPM Manual Points
    93669 Celerity M&M Walker 162 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 2
    131 Sara Joe Morris 174 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 2
    1497 Boat Box R & M Harmon 156 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 2
    238 Healing Power Steven Braunstein 102 19:51:15 -00:00:10 00:55:25 00:00:00 OCS 1
    63245 Tango Randall Rainey 189 20:14:10 -00:09:27 01:09:03 00:00:00 OCS 1
 

Multihull

 Start: 18:50:40; Course FHEFHEF; Length 7.92
Place OTL Sail No Boat Skipper Rating Finish Allowance Corrected Behind SPM Manual Points
    212 Esterel Michael Daly 39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 CB AVG
    410 Lola the Wild Child Russell Wesdyk 48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 2
    97 Tri-umph James Floyd 118 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 2
    185 Fair Curve John Nicholson -21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 2
    179 Tri-pawed Keith Chapman 48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 2
 

Non-Spinnaker TOT

 Start: 18:45:40; Course FHEF; Length 3.96
Place OTL Sail No Boat Skipper Rating Finish Allowance Corrected Behind SPM Manual Points
1 1 32694 Endless Summer Alan Weiss 159 19:42:35 -00:04:44 00:52:11 00:00:00 1
2 2 299 Allu Joe Berchielli 171 19:45:42 -00:05:54 00:54:08 00:01:57 29 2
    326 Arrivederci Mark Hagerty 177 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 4
    93154 Vagabond Jack Lusby 165 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 4
    83160 Dragonfly John Aellen 105 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 4
    63014 White Lightning Charles Hutchinson 180 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 4
    170 Merlin Clent Lowe 186 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 4
    273 Caution Dan Somerville 171 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 4
    41857 Mischief Jim Bradac 114 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 4
 

Spinnaker 1 TOT

 Start: 18:35:40; Course FHEFHEF; Length 7.92
Place OTL Sail No Boat Skipper Rating Finish Allowance Corrected Behind SPM Manual Points
1 5 USA 9 UltraViolet Dave Prucnal 84 20:12:57 00:02:28 01:39:45 00:00:00 1
2 4 53355 Charlie Bruce Mitchell 72 20:11:22 00:04:19 01:40:01 00:00:16 2 2
3 8 83350 Incommunicado Ed Tracey 117 20:21:07 -00:02:41 01:42:46 00:03:01 22 3
4 9 350 Beagle Colin Mackenzie 126 20:26:28 -00:04:15 01:46:33 00:06:48 51 4
5 7 73027 Eighth Deadly Sin Mike Mullarky 72 20:18:10 00:04:37 01:47:07 00:07:22 55 5
    21 Flicker Tom Price 126 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 7
    201 Miss Margaret John Brady 81 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 7
    53437 No name Brad Hansen 123 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 7
    33487 Wabbit Graham Allan 126 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 7
    USA-731 Jezebel Chris Lindsay 120 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 7
 

Spinnaker 2 TOT

 Start: 18:40:40; Course FHEFHEF; Length 7.92
Place OTL Sail No Boat Skipper Rating Finish Allowance Corrected Behind SPM Manual Points
1 10 3445 Capricious Ed Poe 186 20:29:20 -00:12:41 01:35:59 00:00:00 1
2 11 23514 Ole Yella Jim Gary 174 20:29:50 -00:11:09 01:38:01 00:02:02 15 2
3 12 13177 Heyday Shep Drain 174 20:37:59 -00:11:59 01:45:20 00:09:21 70 3
    13445 Sagacious Roger Bartholomee 213 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 5
    92560 Hadley Movin Collin Jones 213 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 5
    33485 Rebecca Bill Paul 174 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 5
    562 Windswept Lanny Helms 225 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 5
    31314 Daly Grind John Daly 156 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 5


Generated by WebScore on 05/24/2018 11:45:59
Design & content copyright © 2011-2018 by North Wind Innovations